Known Vulnerabilities for Vpn Client by Cisco

Listed below are 10 of the newest known vulnerabilities associated with "Vpn Client" by "Cisco".

These CVEs are retrieved based on exact matches on listed software, hardware, and vendor information (CPE data) as well as a keyword search to ensure the newest vulnerabilities with no officially listed software information are still displayed.

Data on known vulnerable versions is also displayed based on information from known CPEs

Known Vulnerabilities

CVE Shortened Description Severity Publish Date Last Modified
CVE-2026-115424 json A flaw was found in the OpenShift client oc. When extracting container image layers with oc image extract, the application fa... Not Provided 2026-10-22 2026-10-22
CVE-2026-115417 json Memory allocation with excessive size value in the MQTT 3.1.1 compatibility adapter in AWS aws-c-mqtt before 0.16.2 might all... Not Provided 2026-10-22 2026-10-22
CVE-2026-115325 json Netmaker through 1.7.0 contains an authorization bypass vulnerability in the updateExtClient handler that allows network-scop... Not Provided 2026-10-22 2026-10-22
CVE-2026-114729 json Roundcube Webmail before 1.6.20 and 1.7.x before 1.7.5 is affected by a remote content blocking bypass. rcube_washtml inspect... Not Provided 2026-10-22 2026-10-22
CVE-2026-114656 json Traefik before 2.11.58 and 3.7.13 contains an authentication bypass vulnerability that allows unauthenticated clients to skip... Not Provided 2026-10-22 2026-10-22
CVE-2026-114653 json A client-side encryption schema construction component in the MongoDB C# Driver places caller-supplied field identifiers into... Not Provided 2026-10-22 2026-10-22
CVE-2026-114650 json A flaw in the client-side encryption support of the MongoDB .NET/C# driver can cause data designated for client-side field-le... Not Provided 2026-10-22 2026-10-22
CVE-2026-114649 json The MongoDB C# Driver compares TLS client certificates by issuer and serial number only when deciding whether two clients can... Not Provided 2026-10-22 2026-10-22
CVE-2026-114645 json A 32-bit integer wraparound in the MongoDB C Driver's Windows-only Kerberos/SSPI authentication code can cause an undersized ... Not Provided 2026-10-22 2026-10-22
CVE-2026-114642 json Traefik 2.11.0 before 2.11.58 and 3.0.0 before 3.7.14 stores its NTLM/Kerberos backend round tripper in a client-connection s... Not Provided 2026-10-22 2026-10-22

Known Affected Configurations (CPE V2.3)

Type Vendor Product Version Update Edition Language
ApplicationCiscoVpn Client5.0.7
ApplicationCiscoVpn Client5.0.6
ApplicationCiscoVpn Client5.0.5
ApplicationCiscoVpn Client5.0.2.0090
ApplicationCiscoVpn Client5.0.2
ApplicationCiscoVpn Client5.0.07.0440
ApplicationCiscoVpn Client5.0.07.0410
ApplicationCiscoVpn Client5.0.07.0290
ApplicationCiscoVpn Client5.0.06.0160
ApplicationCiscoVpn Client5.0.05.0290
ApplicationCiscoVpn Client5.0.04.0300
ApplicationCiscoVpn Client5.0.03.0560
ApplicationCiscoVpn Client5.0.03.0530
ApplicationCiscoVpn Client5.0.02.0090
ApplicationCiscoVpn Client5.0.01.0600
ApplicationCiscoVpn Client5.0.01
ApplicationCiscoVpn Client5.0
ApplicationCiscoVpn Client4.8.1
ApplicationCiscoVpn Client4.8.00.0000
ApplicationCiscoVpn Client4.7.00.0000

© CVE.report 2026

Use of this information constitutes acceptance for use in an AS IS condition. There are NO warranties, implied or otherwise, with regard to this information or its use. Any use of this information is at the user's risk. It is the responsibility of user to evaluate the accuracy, completeness or usefulness of any information, opinion, advice or other content. EACH USER WILL BE SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY consequences of his or her direct or indirect use of this web site. ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND ARE EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMED. This site will NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT or any other kind of loss.

CVE, CWE, and OVAL are registred trademarks of The MITRE Corporation and the authoritative source of CVE content is MITRE's CVE web site. This site includes MITRE data granted under the following license.

Free CVE JSON API cve.report/api

CVE.report and Source URL Uptime Status status.cve.report