Known Vulnerabilities for Dynamics 365 by Microsoft

Listed below are 10 of the newest known vulnerabilities associated with "Dynamics 365" by "Microsoft".

These CVEs are retrieved based on exact matches on listed software, hardware, and vendor information (CPE data) as well as a keyword search to ensure the newest vulnerabilities with no officially listed software information are still displayed.

Data on known vulnerable versions is also displayed based on information from known CPEs

Known Vulnerabilities

CVE Shortened Description Severity Publish Date Last Modified
CVE-2026-105728 json Improper authentication in Dynamics Business Central allows an unauthorized attacker to disclose information over a network. Not Provided 2026-10-13 2026-10-13
CVE-2026-105727 json Improper limitation of a pathname to a restricted directory ('path traversal') in Dynamics Business Central allows an authori... Not Provided 2026-10-13 2026-10-13
CVE-2026-102226 json Improper limitation of a pathname to a restricted directory ('path traversal') in Dynamics Business Central allows an authori... Not Provided 2026-10-13 2026-10-14
CVE-2026-100214 json Deserialization of untrusted data in Dynamics Business Central allows an authorized attacker to execute code over a network. Not Provided 2026-10-13 2026-10-14
CVE-2026-77908 json Improper control of generation of code ('code injection') in Microsoft Dynamics 365 allows an authorized attacker to execute ... Not Provided 2026-09-08 2026-09-25
CVE-2026-66301 json Exposure of sensitive information to an unauthorized actor in Microsoft Dynamics 365 (on-premises) allows an authorized attac... Not Provided 2026-08-11 2026-08-16
CVE-2026-65815 json Deserialization of untrusted data in Microsoft Dynamics 365 (on-premises) allows an authorized attacker to execute code over ... Not Provided 2026-08-11 2026-08-16
CVE-2026-65772 json Deserialization of untrusted data in Microsoft Dynamics 365 allows an authorized attacker to execute code over a network. Not Provided 2026-09-08 2026-10-01
CVE-2026-55944 json Deserialization of untrusted data in Microsoft Dynamics NAV allows an unauthorized attacker to execute code over a network. Not Provided 2026-07-14 2026-07-22
CVE-2026-47647 json Not Provided 2026-06-18 2026-06-25

Known Affected Configurations (CPE V2.3)

Type Vendor Product Version Update Edition Language
ApplicationMicrosoftDynamics 3659.0.9.4
ApplicationMicrosoftDynamics 3659.0.8.0005
ApplicationMicrosoftDynamics 3659.0.7.7
ApplicationMicrosoftDynamics 3659.0.6.9
ApplicationMicrosoftDynamics 3659.0.5.5
ApplicationMicrosoftDynamics 3659.0.4.0005
ApplicationMicrosoftDynamics 3659.0.3.7
ApplicationMicrosoftDynamics 3659.0
ApplicationMicrosoftDynamics 3658.2
ApplicationMicrosoftDynamics 3657.0
ApplicationMicrosoftDynamics 36510.0.11
ApplicationMicrosoftDynamics 365-
ApplicationMicrosoftDynamics 365-

© CVE.report 2026

Use of this information constitutes acceptance for use in an AS IS condition. There are NO warranties, implied or otherwise, with regard to this information or its use. Any use of this information is at the user's risk. It is the responsibility of user to evaluate the accuracy, completeness or usefulness of any information, opinion, advice or other content. EACH USER WILL BE SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY consequences of his or her direct or indirect use of this web site. ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND ARE EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMED. This site will NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT or any other kind of loss.

CVE, CWE, and OVAL are registred trademarks of The MITRE Corporation and the authoritative source of CVE content is MITRE's CVE web site. This site includes MITRE data granted under the following license.

Free CVE JSON API cve.report/api

CVE.report and Source URL Uptime Status status.cve.report