Known Vulnerabilities for Tex Live by Tug

Listed below are 8 of the newest known vulnerabilities associated with "Tex Live" by "Tug".

These CVEs are retrieved based on exact matches on listed software, hardware, and vendor information (CPE data) as well as a keyword search to ensure the newest vulnerabilities with no officially listed software information are still displayed.

Data on known vulnerable versions is also displayed based on information from known CPEs

Known Vulnerabilities

CVE Shortened Description Severity Publish Date Last Modified
CVE-2026-114137 json Django REST framework is a toolkit for building Web APIs. From 3.12.0 until 3.18.2, TokenProxy.delete() in rest_framework/aut... Not Provided 2026-10-21 2026-10-21
CVE-2026-112939 json filelock is a platform-independent file lock for Python. From 3.22.0 until 4.2.1, SoftFileLock can trust a forged process ide... Not Provided 2026-10-20 2026-10-20
CVE-2026-112937 json filelock is a platform-independent file lock for Python. From 4.1.0 until 4.2.1, ReadWriteLock can remove a randomized .filel... Not Provided 2026-10-20 2026-10-21
CVE-2026-112935 json filelock is a platform-independent file lock for Python. From 3.22.0 until 4.2.1, SoftFileLock can break a stale marker after... Not Provided 2026-10-20 2026-10-20
CVE-2026-112906 json filelock is a platform-independent file lock for Python. From 4.1.0 until 4.2.1, SoftFileLock versions from 4.1.0 can reuse a... Not Provided 2026-10-20 2026-10-20
CVE-2026-111905 json phpMyFAQ 3.2.0 before 4.1.9 and 4.2.0-alpha before 4.2.0-beta contains an insecure direct object reference vulnerability in G... Not Provided 2026-10-17 2026-10-21
CVE-2026-111840 json Improper Neutralization of Input During Web Page Generation ('Cross-site Scripting') vulnerability in VideoWhisper.com Paid V... Not Provided 2026-10-21 2026-10-21
CVE-2026-111839 json Missing Authorization vulnerability in VideoWhisper.com Broadcast Live Video videowhisper-live-streaming-integration allows E... Not Provided 2026-10-19 2026-10-19
CVE-2026-110884 json Improper Neutralization of Input During Web Page Generation ('Cross-site Scripting') vulnerability in geekontheroad Live Summ... Not Provided 2026-10-21 2026-10-21
CVE-2026-110725 json fast-uri is a dependency-free RFC 3986 URI parser and serializer for Node.js. In versions before 2.4.8, from 3.0.0 through 3.... Not Provided 2026-10-20 2026-10-20

Known Affected Configurations (CPE V2.3)

Type Vendor Product Version Update Edition Language
ApplicationTugTex Live20190410
ApplicationTugTex Live20180414
ApplicationTugTex Live2018-09-21
ApplicationTugTex Live20170524
ApplicationTugTex Live20160523
ApplicationTugTex Live20150523
ApplicationTugTex Live20150521
ApplicationTugTex Live20140525
ApplicationTugTex Live20130530
ApplicationTugTex Live20120701
ApplicationTugTex Live20110705
ApplicationTugTex Live20100826
ApplicationTugTex Live20100722
ApplicationTugTex Live20091107
ApplicationTugTex Live20080822
ApplicationTugTex Live20070212
ApplicationTugTex Live20051102
ApplicationTugTex Live20041127
ApplicationTugTex Live20030928
ApplicationTugTex Live20020604

© CVE.report 2026

Use of this information constitutes acceptance for use in an AS IS condition. There are NO warranties, implied or otherwise, with regard to this information or its use. Any use of this information is at the user's risk. It is the responsibility of user to evaluate the accuracy, completeness or usefulness of any information, opinion, advice or other content. EACH USER WILL BE SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY consequences of his or her direct or indirect use of this web site. ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND ARE EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMED. This site will NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT or any other kind of loss.

CVE, CWE, and OVAL are registred trademarks of The MITRE Corporation and the authoritative source of CVE content is MITRE's CVE web site. This site includes MITRE data granted under the following license.

Free CVE JSON API cve.report/api

CVE.report and Source URL Uptime Status status.cve.report